Thursday, October 24, 2013

2013 Twin Cities Open Tournament Results

MEN'S SINGLES
A: First Place - Kumar Kanisan; Second Place - Paul Rubin
A Semi-Finalists: Michael Au, Nuethong Sittinon

B: First Place - Oeh Zhe Xu; Second Place - Zheng Zhou
B Semi-Finalists: John Cartlidge, Yuhao Cai

C: First Place - Nikhil Enugula; Second Place - Bony Thomas
C Semi-Finalists: Hung Le, Chris West

D: First Place - Balaji Rajagopalan; Second Place - James Woods
D Semi-Finalists: Jared Szabo, Subramanya Sastry

MEN'S DOUBLES
A: First Place - Kumar Kanisan/Paul Rubin; Second Place - Ken Cheng/Ming Tan
A Semi-Finalists: Muneaki Watanabe/Randy Beh, Zie Chieh Chua/Oeh Zhe Xu

B: First Place - Kannan Duraimanickam/Nikhil Enugula, Second Place - Sudhakar Boda/Abdul Kabir Sheik
B Semi-Finalists: Jack Wu/Paul Chua, Thor Kong Thao/Eby Baby

C: First Place - Viseth Her/Paul Her, Second Place - Yuhao Cai/Bingwei Deng
C Semi-Finalists: Tidy Zhai/Jared Szabo, Daniel Lu/Hajime Seki

D First Place: Sandeep Sikharam/Binh Truong, Subash Sikharam/Ming Hoang,
D Semi-Finalists: Taylor Whitehead/James Woods, Subramanya Sastry/Benson Mwangi

WOMEN'S SINGLES
A: First Place - Ngoc Se; Second Place - Shannon Kuhlman
A Semi-Finalists: Lav Hais Lo, Oanh Fabiano

B: First Place - Mai Yer Lee; Second Place - Kunning Hu
B: Semi-Finalists - Gishani Ratnayake, Avni Joshi

WOMEN'S DOUBLES
A: First Place - Summer Mao/Shannon Kuhlman; Second Place - Donna MacDuff/Lav Hais Lo
A Semi-Finalists: Heather Holm/Choy Sinwongsa, Celeste & Yean Chua

B: First Place - Ngoc Se/Joy Li; Second Place - Zoe Chan/Bao Xiong
B Semi-Finalists: Colleen Brogni/Lee Ping Yeo, Sharon Au/Heshan Liu

MIXED DOUBLES
A: First Place - Paul Rubin/Donna MacDuff; Second Place - Paul & Celeste Chua
A Semi-Finalists: Summer Mao/Paul Chen, Hull Wu/Shino Hayashi

B: First Place - Kumar Kanisan/Shannon Kuhlman; Second Place - Oanh Fabiano/Binh Truong
B Semi-Finalists: Heather Holm/Robinson Cook, Lav Hais Lo/Ken Cheng

C: First Place - Yean Chua/Shengde Liang, Second Place - Randy Beh/Colleen Brogni
C Semi-Finalists: Mai Yer Lee/Eng HockLee, Jinchen Fan/Kunning Hu


Copyright © 2015 Twin Cities Badminton Club. All rights reserved.